Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
 

Head Teacher:

Mr T Bowen

Head of Phase: Engagement

Mrs K McCauley

Head of Phase: Cooperation

Mrs Wood

Assistant Head of Phase: Aspiration

Mr Housecroft

Assistant Head of Phase: Engagement

Mrs L Lockwood

 

Achievement Leaders
 

Early Years Achievement Leader

Mrs H Beer

Life Sciences & Technology Achievement Leader

Mrs C Ketteringham

Life Sciences & Technology Assistant Achievement Leader

Mrs J Varley

Maths & Digital Learning Achievement Leader

Mrs S Hodgson

Maths & Digital Learning Assistant Achievement Leader

Mrs R Haley

Creativity & Humanities Associate Achievement Leader

Mrs A Ashbee

Creativity & Humanities Associate Achievement Leader

Mrs E Saville

Communication Associate Achievement Leader

Mrs S Ali

Communication Associate Achievement Leader

Mrs N Bates

Communication Associate Achievement Leader

Mrs L O’Hara

Literacy and Learning Achievement Leader

Mrs M Bedford

PSHCE and RE Mr M Titherington

 

Pastoral Team
 

Head of House (Citrine)

Mr S Sykes (More Able)

Assistant Head of House (Citrine)

Miss R Clarkson

Head of House (Diamond)

Mr S Wood (Pupil Premium)

Assistant Head of House (Diamond)

Mrs C Ennis

Head of House (Amethyst)

Mrs S Quarmby (SENCo)

Assistant Head of House (Amethyst)

Mr R Goodswen

Attendance Link Officer Mrs J Toth

Engagement Phase Staff (Nursery - Year 4)
 

 

Class

Teacher

Nursery-Reception 1

Van Gogh

Mrs K Hirst/Mrs K Wright

Nursery-Reception 2

Pollock

Mrs H Beer/ Mrs K Hirst

Y1

Goldsworthy

Miss G Balmforth/Mrs S Iqbal

Y1/Y2 Mixed

Matisse

Mrs S Aspinall

Y2

Monet

Mrs L Lockwood

3NDA

Dali

Miss N Davenport

3LMC

Mondrian

Mrs L Cliffe/Mrs G Edge

4MMA

Goodall

Miss M Moriarty

4HSL

Picasso

Mrs H Slassor/Mrs Collier-Wood

Cooperation Phase Staff (Year 5 - Year 8)
 

 

Class

Teacher

Y5

Klee

Miss P Appleyard

 

Escher

Mr M Titherington

Y6

Warhol

Mrs M Bedford

 

Banksy

Mr D Barker

 

Kaws

Mrs R Haley/Mr G Kennedy

Y7

7ESA

Mrs E Saville

 

7MMI

Mr M Milner

 

7LWI

Dr L Wilkes/Mrs Wilson

Y8

8KLY

Mrs K Lydall

 

8KMR

Mrs K Maryam

 

8PNU

Mr P Nugent

Aspiration Phase (Year 9 - Year 11)
 

Y9

9 CKE

Mrs C Ketteringham

 

9 CKN

Mrs T Knight

 

9 LOH

Mrs  L O'Hara/Mr Gonzalez

Y10

10 AAS

Mrs A Ashbee

  10JVA Mrs J Varley
  10SHO Mrs S Hodgson

Y11

11 AMI

Mrs A Miles

 

11 KDA

Mrs K Danks

 

11 SSA

Mrs S Ali

Curriculum Staff
 

Art

Mrs A Ashbee

English

Mrs A Miles

 

Mrs C Knight

 

Mr D Housecroft

 

Mrs S Ali

Physical Education

Mrs C Ketteringham

 

Mr S Sykes

History

Mr S Wood

 

Mrs K Maryam

Geography

Mrs E Saville

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr A Gonzalez

  Mrs L O’Hara

 

Miss N Bates

Food Technology

Mrs K Danks

Computing/Business/Child Development

Mrs K Taylor

Science

Dr L Wilkes

 
  Mrs T Edmunds

 

Mrs J Varley

 

Mr T Bowen

Maths

Mr M Milner

 

Mr P Nugent

 

Mrs S Hodgson

Music

Mrs S Quarmby (SENCo)

English as additional language

Miss G Dutta

Staff supporting learning
 

 

 

Mr A Quinn Behaviour Support Worker
Mr C Flaherty Behaviour Support Worker

Miss P Fogarthy

Learning Mentor

Mrs S Burgin Learning Mentor

Miss S Beck

Nurture Group Leader

 

 

Mrs S Green

Nurture Group Leader

Miss R Cook

Nurture Group Assistant & Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Thomas

Nurture Group Assistant

Mr P Kumar Senior ETA & Cover Supervisor
   

Mrs A Anderson

Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs S Barker

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Booth

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Donaldson

Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

   

Mrs J Hibbert

Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms S Jacques

Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E Kerr

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Laycock

Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Assistant

Miss S McIntyre

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Pedder

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Senior

Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Shakeel

Teaching Assistant & Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs D Halliday Teaching Assistant

Mrs M McGennity

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Wike

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Wortley

Teaching Assistant

Miss R Shaw

Nursery Nurse

Mrs L Thackeray

Nursery Nurse

Associate Staff 

 

 

Miss Y Ainley

Office & Personnel Manager

Mrs V Short

School Business Manager

Mr K Ecclesby Exams Officer

Mrs H Kay

ICT Consultant

Mrs J Lees

Community & Communications

Mrs J Toth

Attendance Link Officer

Mrs B Drury

Business Support Officer & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Flaherty

Reprographics Officer

Mrs D Burnand

Business Support Officer

Mr A Mahmood

Advanced ICT Technician

Mrs S Hall

Advanced Science Technician

Mr C Haywood

Design & Technology Technician

Mrs M Armitage

Food Technician & Staff Room Assistant

Mrs J Beaumont

Breakfast Club & Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mrs A Donaldson

Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Evans

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Winter

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Wood

Lunchtime Supervisor